Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jovan JOVANOVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Enough is Enough

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 10/10/2016 to 29/05/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 10/10/2016 to 29/05/2017 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 13/10/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 29/05/2017)

Activities