Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

cemalettinkani.torun@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 10/10/2016 to 07/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 10/10/2016 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/11/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 13/10/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 13/10/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Orhan MİROĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Markar ESEYAN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2017 to 11/03/2018)

Activities