Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Barry COWEN

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Fianna Fáil

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

barry.cowen@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 10/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 10/10/2016 Representative-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 16/02/2018 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 10/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 29/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2017 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul GAVAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 16/03/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Seán CROWE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 15/02/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert TROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Activities