Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Pilar ROJO

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

pilar.rojo@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 07/12/2016 to 09/03/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2016 to 06/12/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2016 to 09/03/2017 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)

Activities