Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY

Photo member


Deputy
Podemos

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

pablo.bustinduy@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the Unified European Left from 11/10/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 07/12/2016 to 10/10/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2016 to 06/12/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 25/11/2016 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 12/10/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions