Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Belén HOYO

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

belen.hoyo@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 07/12/2016 to 24/02/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2016 to 06/12/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020 Substitute-Spain
  • from 24/06/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 25/11/2016 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr José ZARAGOZA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2017 to 26/02/2019)

Activities