Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms María del Mar MORENO

Photo member


Senator
PSOE

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

mmar.moreno@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/05/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/12/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2016 to 06/12/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2016 to 21/05/2018 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2017 to 21/05/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts