Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jordi ROCA

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

jordi.roca@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 07/12/2016 to 07/02/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2016 to 06/12/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2016 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/05/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/06/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 24/04/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen LEYTE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/10/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2017 to 28/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)

Activities