Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Henk OVERBEEK

Photo member


Senator
Socialist Party (SP)

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

henk.overbeek@eerstekamer.nl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/01/2017 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/04/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Vicky MAEIJER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Anne MULDER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 24/04/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions