Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ian MURRAY

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.ianmurraymp.co.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 25/06/2018
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/06/2018 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord Donald ANDERSON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 25/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr John HOWELL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David CRAUSBY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Liam BYRNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Interventions

Activities