Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Dame Rosie WINTERTON

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.rosiewinterton.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 10/03/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Activities