Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Simonas GENTVILAS

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Liberals Movement

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

simonas.gentvilas@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 23/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Vida AČIENĖ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Dovilė ŠAKALIENĖ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 21/08/2018)

Activities