Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 23/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (since 29/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 11/04/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (since 09/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 20/03/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Virgilijus PODERYS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 23/01/2017)

Activities