Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marijana BALIĆ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

klubhdz@sabor.hr
www.sabor.hr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 23/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 15/09/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/04/2017 to 14/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2019 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 14/09/2020)

Activities