Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mato FRANKOVIĆ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

mato.frankovic@yahoo.com
www.sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 15/09/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2017 to 25/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 15/09/2020 Substitute-Croatia
  • from 23/01/2017 to 25/06/2017 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 19/05/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Marijana BALIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/09/2020)

Activities