Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sabina GLASOVAC

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

klubsdp@sabor.hr
www.sabor.hr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 15/09/2020 Representative-Croatia
  • from 23/01/2017 to 14/09/2020 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 05/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 14/09/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions