Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gordan MARAS

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

klubsdp@sabor.hr
www.sabor.hr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 14/09/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 14/09/2020 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/07/2019 to 14/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/03/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sanja PUTICA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/10/2017 to 17/07/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jasen MESIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 08/10/2017)

Activities