Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO

Photo member


Deputy
Sinistra Socialista Democratica (SSD)

Consiglio Grande e Generale
SM - 47890 - San Marino
San Marino

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-San Marino

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Roger ZAVOLI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco NICOLINI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities