Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roger ZAVOLI

Photo member


Deputy
Repubblica Futura (RF)

Consiglio Grande e Generale
SM - 47890 - San Marino
San Marino

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/07/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Chairperson: Free Democrats Group from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Free Democrats Group from 27/06/2018 to 22/01/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 26/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/01/2017 to 28/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-San Marino

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco GATTI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities