Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Róbert MADEJ

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democracy (SMER)

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

robert_madej@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities