Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI

Photo member


Deputy
Georgian Dream

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

tchugoshvili@parliament.ge

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/11/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 02/03/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Sofio KATSARAVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Eka BESELIA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Eka BESELIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Activities