Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luděk JENIŠTA

Photo member


Senator
Mayors and Independents

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

jenistal@senat.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2017 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities