Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR

Photo member


Deputy
Left-Green Movement

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

katrinja@althingi.is

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 24/04/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions