Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Left-Green Movement

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

bjarkeyg@althingi.is

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 25/01/2021
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 24/04/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2021 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2021 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities