Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tit-Liviu BRĂILOIU

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Social Democratic Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

liviu_brailoiu@yahoo.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 24/04/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 02/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts