Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

diana.tusa@cdep.ro

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 24/04/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/04/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 24/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 22/04/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 10/10/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 28/06/2017 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/06/2017 to 24/01/2018)

Activities