Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Save Romania Union

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

cristina.pruna@cdep.ro

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 21/01/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/04/2017 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-Romania
  • from 24/04/2017 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 21/09/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/06/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 02/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 23/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2019)

Activities