Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

corneliu.stefan@cdep.ro
www.corneliustefan.ro

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Romania
  • from 24/04/2017 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/04/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Tit-Liviu BRĂILOIU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/04/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 02/06/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/04/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)

Activities