Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

dinu.socotar@cdep.ro

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 24/04/2017 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/04/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (since 27/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 02/06/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities