Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Zühal TOPCU

Photo member


Deputy
MHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 24/04/2017 to 07/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 24/04/2017 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/04/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 27/04/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 21/03/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Suat ÖNAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/04/2017 to 07/10/2018)

Activities