Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Annicka ENGBLOM

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Riksdag
Moderate Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

annicka.engblom@riksdagen.se
http://annickaengblom.blogspot.se/

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 24/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative-Sweden
  • from 24/04/2017 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 31/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/04/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Markus WIECHEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/04/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ola MÖLLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions