Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Enough is Enough

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/05/2017 to 06/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Activities