Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Petar VITANOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
BSP for Bulgaria

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

p.vitanov@parliament.bg
www.parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 28/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/05/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 30/05/2017 to 28/09/2018 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/05/2017 to 28/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Hamid HAMID (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/05/2017 to 28/09/2018)

Activities