Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sabine de BETHUNE

Photo member


Senator
CD&V

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

sabine.debethune@vlaamsparlement.be
www.sabinedebethune.be

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/05/2017 to 02/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 29/06/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts