Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Radovan BALÁŽ

Photo member


Deputy
Slovak National Party (SNS)

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

radovan_balaz@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 25/06/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 26/06/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2017 to 25/06/2020 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 25/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Róbert MADEJ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities