Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 26/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/10/2017 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 09/10/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 19/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 12/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard CAZEAU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 06/12/2017 to 18/03/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bertrand BOUYX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 12/10/2017 to 23/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities