Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jérôme LAMBERT

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Socialistes et apparentés

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

jerome.lambert@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 10/10/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/10/2017 to 09/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 09/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 24/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 24/11/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 12/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliana TANGUY (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 20/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitri HOUBRON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 03/10/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Bertrand BOUYX (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/04/2019 to 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Albane GAILLOT (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 18/03/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard FOURNIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 12/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 12/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Activities