Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 26/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/10/2017 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 09/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Alexandra LOUIS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 09/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Sylvain WASERMAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 25/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Alexandra LOUIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 13/11/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr François GROSDIDIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2018)

Activities