Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Alexandra LOUIS

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 26/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/10/2017 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on the situation of human rights defenders: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 30/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 30/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 09/10/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/04/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 09/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Isabelle RAUCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 07/04/2019)

Interventions

Activities