Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Frosina TASHEVSKA-REMENSKI

Photo member

Substitute
M.P.
Social Democratic Union of Macedonia

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

f.tasevska-remenski@sobranie.mk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 09/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 14/02/2019 Substitute-North Macedonia
  • from 22/01/2018 to 14/02/2019 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018 Representative-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 09/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Betian KITEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts