Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ

Photo member


Senator
MR

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

olivier@destrebecq.be

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/11/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe LACROIX (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 28/02/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Rik DAEMS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe LACROIX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe LACROIX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)

Activities