Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ervin BUSHATI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Socialist Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

ervin.bushati@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 10/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 09/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)

Activities