Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Serbian Progressive Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/12/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 24/11/2017 Representative - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 21/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivica DAČIĆ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 25/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities