Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mudassar KAPUR

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

mhk@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/11/2017 to 01/04/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 01/04/2020 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 01/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Morten WOLD (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/11/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities