Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Susan Elan JONES

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Virendra SHARMA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 16/03/2017 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Shabana MAHMOOD (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 15/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Hannah BARDELL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Activities