Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Stella CREASY

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 24/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 23/01/2019 to 25/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Virendra SHARMA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 26/03/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Virendra SHARMA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 07/12/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Liam BYRNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 08/12/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions