Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Conor MCGINN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 24/11/2017 to 04/06/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 04/06/2020 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 04/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 06/12/2017 to 04/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Lord George FOULKES (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/11/2017 to 04/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Sir Christopher CHOPE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/12/2017 to 04/06/2020)

Interventions

Activities