Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bernard CAZEAU

Photo member


Senator
La République en Marche

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

b.cazeau@senat.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/06/2019 to 19/11/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/11/2017 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 19/11/2020 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/11/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 16/10/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 06/12/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/11/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques LE NAY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 23/01/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 15/10/2018)

Activities