Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr René DANESI

Photo member


Senator
Les Républicains

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

r.danesi@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 02/07/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/11/2017 to 07/02/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 02/07/2018 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 02/07/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jérôme LAMBERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 07/12/2017 to 02/07/2018)

Activities