Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Elshad HASANOV

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/07/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 23/01/2019 to 30/06/2019
  • Treasurer: Free Democrats Group from 27/06/2018 to 22/01/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 22/01/2018 to 26/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 30/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities